Camilla Kroeyer Jewellery

Camilla Kroeyer Jewellery’s Meta Ad Strategy

Tracked since Feb 2024 · General

● Tracked over time
Total ads tracked
120
Active now
100
Longest-running ad
935 days
Avg ad lifespan
136 days

Ad volume over time

the data competitors don’t show

Camilla Kroeyer Jewellery went from 1 to 120 active ads (120.0×) between Feb '24 and Aug '26.

Feb '24Mar '24Apr '24May '24Jun '24Jul '24Aug '24Sep '24Oct '24Nov '24Dec '24Jan '25Feb '25Mar '25Apr '25May '25Jun '25Jul '25Aug '25Sep '25Oct '25Nov '25Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26120

Signal: started testing video creative around Feb '24.

Proven winners — ranked by days running

our honest performance proxy

The longer an ad runs, the more it’s working. (We never invent CTR or ROAS.)

● Live
Running 351 days
❌ 𝗣𝗿𝗶𝘀 𝗼𝗴 𝗸𝘃𝗮𝗹𝗶𝘁𝗲𝘁 𝗵æ𝗻𝗴𝗲𝗿 𝗶𝗸𝗸𝗲 𝗮𝗹𝘁𝗶𝗱 𝘀𝗮𝗺𝗺𝗲𝗻… · since Sep 2025
● Live
Running 350 days
Vandfaste smykker. Tidløst design · since Sep 2025
● Live
Running 350 days
{{product.name}} · since Sep 2025
● Live
Running 350 days
Vandfaste øreringe du aldrig skal tage af · since Sep 2025
● Live
Running 350 days
{{product.name}} · since Sep 2025
● Live
Running 350 days
{{product.name}} · since Sep 2025
● Live
Running 350 days
{{product.name}} · since Sep 2025
● Live
Running 346 days
Vandfaste smykker. Tidløst design · since Sep 2025
● Live
Running 180 days
Min bestseller-kollektion er stadig en favorit ✨ · since Mar 2026

Format mix

Ugc Lifestyle44%
Studio Product28%
Text Overlay20%
Ugc Talking Head8%

Hook types

Problem Agitation56%
Social Proof24%
Direct Offer8%
Contrarian4%
Curiosity Gap4%
Question4%

Recently launched

Aug 2026
Aug 2026
Aug 2026
Aug 2026
Aug 2026
Aug 2026

Frequently asked

How many Meta ads is Camilla Kroeyer Jewellery running?
Camilla Kroeyer Jewellery has 100 active ads right now, out of 120 tracked since Feb 2024.
What is Camilla Kroeyer Jewellery's longest-running ad?
Their longest-running ad has stayed live 935 days. The longer an ad runs, the more it's likely working — AdWhispr uses ad longevity as an honest proxy for performance, and never invents CTR or ROAS.
Where does this Camilla Kroeyer Jewellery ad data come from?
The public Meta Ad Library, tracked daily. We reconstruct ad-volume trends and creative-format shifts over time from each ad's first- and last-seen dates.
Your AI marketing agent

Run ad research on autopilot

AdWhispr is an AI agent inside Claude & ChatGPT. Research any brand’s ads, clone the winners, and run campaigns across Meta, Google & TikTok.

Try the AdWhispr agent for free

Based on the public Meta Ad Library. Ad-volume trend reconstructed from each ad’s first/last-seen dates.