ECS Tuning

ECS Tuning’s Meta Ad Strategy

Tracked since Jul 2025 · General

● Tracked over time
Total ads tracked
58
Active now
58
Longest-running ad
432 days
Avg ad lifespan
108 days

Ad volume over time

the data competitors don’t show

ECS Tuning went from 1 to 58 active ads (58.0×) between Jul '25 and Sep '26.

Jul '25Aug '25Sep '25Oct '25Nov '25Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '2658

Signal: started testing video creative around Jun '26.

Proven winners — ranked by days running

our honest performance proxy

The longer an ad runs, the more it’s working. (We never invent CTR or ROAS.)

Running 432 days
{{product.name}} · since Jul 2025
Running 252 days
{{product.name}} · since Jan 2026
Running 252 days
{{product.name}} · since Jan 2026
Running 248 days
{{product.name}} · since Jan 2026
Running 248 days
{{product.name}} · since Jan 2026
Running 217 days
It's Time to Build Your Audi · since Feb 2026
Running 217 days
It's Time to Build Your Audi · since Feb 2026
Running 217 days
It's Time to Build Your Audi · since Feb 2026
Running 180 days
{{product.name}} · since Mar 2026

Format mix

Studio Product80%
Text Overlay20%

Hook types

Direct Offer46%
Contrarian13%
Authority13%
Question13%
Problem Agitation8%
Statistic8%

Recently launched

Sep 2026
Sep 2026
Sep 2026
Sep 2026
Sep 2026
Sep 2026

AdWhispr is not affiliated with or endorsed by the brands shown.

Frequently asked

How many Meta ads is ECS Tuning running?
ECS Tuning has 58 active ads right now, out of 58 tracked since Jul 2025.
What is ECS Tuning's longest-running ad?
Their longest-running ad has stayed live 432 days. The longer an ad runs, the more it's likely working — AdWhispr uses ad longevity as an honest proxy for performance, and never invents CTR or ROAS.
Where does this ECS Tuning ad data come from?
The public Meta Ad Library, tracked daily. We reconstruct ad-volume trends and creative-format shifts over time from each ad's first- and last-seen dates.
Your AI marketing agent

Run ad research on autopilot

AdWhispr is an AI agent inside Claude & ChatGPT. Research any brand’s ads, clone the winners, and run campaigns across Meta, Google & TikTok.

Try the AdWhispr agent for free

Based on the public Meta Ad Library. Ad-volume trend reconstructed from each ad’s first/last-seen dates.