Mix with the Masters

Mix with the Masters’s Meta Ad Strategy

Tracked since Dec 2025 · General

● Tracked over time
Total ads tracked
117
Active now
97
Longest-running ad
263 days
Avg ad lifespan
47 days

Ad volume over time

the data competitors don’t show

Mix with the Masters went from 3 to 117 active ads (39.0×) between Dec '25 and Aug '26.

Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26117

Signal: started testing video creative around Dec '25.

Proven winners — ranked by days running

our honest performance proxy

The longer an ad runs, the more it’s working. (We never invent CTR or ROAS.)

● Live
Running 62 days
Beck’s DIY Vocal Chain · since Jun 2026
● Live
Running 62 days
How Did Beck Create “Loser”? · since Jun 2026
● Live
Running 62 days
How Did Beck Create “Loser”? · since Jun 2026
● Live
Running 62 days
How Did Beck Create “Loser”? · since Jun 2026
● Live
Running 62 days
How Did Kevin Parker Build This Track? · since Jun 2026
● Live
Running 62 days
Beck’s DIY Vocal Chain · since Jun 2026
● Live
Running 61 days
How Did Beck Create “Loser”? · since Jul 2026
● Live
Running 61 days
How Did Kevin Parker Build This Track? · since Jul 2026
● Live
Running 60 days
How Did Kevin Parker Build This Track? · since Jul 2026

Format mix

Studio Product52%
Text Overlay32%
Ugc Talking Head16%

Hook types

Authority64%
Curiosity Gap12%
Story12%
Contrarian8%
Direct Offer4%

Recently launched

Aug 2026
Aug 2026
Aug 2026
Aug 2026
Aug 2026
Aug 2026

Frequently asked

How many Meta ads is Mix with the Masters running?
Mix with the Masters has 97 active ads right now, out of 117 tracked since Dec 2025.
What is Mix with the Masters's longest-running ad?
Their longest-running ad has stayed live 263 days. The longer an ad runs, the more it's likely working — AdWhispr uses ad longevity as an honest proxy for performance, and never invents CTR or ROAS.
Where does this Mix with the Masters ad data come from?
The public Meta Ad Library, tracked daily. We reconstruct ad-volume trends and creative-format shifts over time from each ad's first- and last-seen dates.
Your AI marketing agent

Run ad research on autopilot

AdWhispr is an AI agent inside Claude & ChatGPT. Research any brand’s ads, clone the winners, and run campaigns across Meta, Google & TikTok.

Try the AdWhispr agent for free

Based on the public Meta Ad Library. Ad-volume trend reconstructed from each ad’s first/last-seen dates.