Rohner Socks

Rohner Socks’s Meta Ad Strategy

Tracked since Jun 2025 · General

● Tracked over time
Total ads tracked
96
Active now
76
Longest-running ad
457 days
Avg ad lifespan
49 days

Ad volume over time

the data competitors don’t show

Rohner Socks went from 1 to 96 active ads (96.0×) between Jun '25 and Sep '26.

Jun '25Jul '25Aug '25Sep '25Oct '25Nov '25Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '2696

Signal: started testing video creative around Sep '26.

Proven winners — ranked by days running

our honest performance proxy

The longer an ad runs, the more it’s working. (We never invent CTR or ROAS.)

Running 140 days
Rohner Socks · since May 2026
Running 94 days
🏃‍♂️ Leichtere Beine, längere Läufe. · since Jun 2026
Running 93 days
{{product.name}} · since Jun 2026
Running 91 days
🏃‍♂️ Leichtere Beine, längere Läufe. · since Jul 2026
Running 79 days
{{product.name}} · since Jul 2026
Running 79 days
Rohner Socks · since Jul 2026
Running 79 days
Rohner Socks · since Jul 2026
Running 79 days
Rohner Socks · since Jul 2026
Running 79 days
Deine Füsse verdienen Rohner. · since Jul 2026

Format mix

Studio Product83%
Ugc Lifestyle17%

Hook types

Contrarian38%
Authority33%
Direct Offer13%
Curiosity Gap8%
Problem Agitation8%

Recently launched

Sep 2026
Sep 2026
Sep 2026
Sep 2026
Sep 2026
Sep 2026

AdWhispr is not affiliated with or endorsed by the brands shown.

Frequently asked

How many Meta ads is Rohner Socks running?
Rohner Socks has 76 active ads right now, out of 96 tracked since Jun 2025.
What is Rohner Socks's longest-running ad?
Their longest-running ad has stayed live 457 days. The longer an ad runs, the more it's likely working — AdWhispr uses ad longevity as an honest proxy for performance, and never invents CTR or ROAS.
Where does this Rohner Socks ad data come from?
The public Meta Ad Library, tracked daily. We reconstruct ad-volume trends and creative-format shifts over time from each ad's first- and last-seen dates.
Your AI marketing agent

Run ad research on autopilot

AdWhispr is an AI agent inside Claude & ChatGPT. Research any brand’s ads, clone the winners, and run campaigns across Meta, Google & TikTok.

Try the AdWhispr agent for free

Based on the public Meta Ad Library. Ad-volume trend reconstructed from each ad’s first/last-seen dates.