Someșului 15

Someșului 15’s Meta Ad Strategy

Tracked since Jun 2025 · General

● Tracked over time
Total ads tracked
48
Active now
28
Longest-running ad
439 days
Avg ad lifespan
147 days

Ad volume over time

the data competitors don’t show

Someșului 15 went from 2 to 48 active ads (24.0×) between Jun '25 and Aug '26.

Jun '25Jul '25Aug '25Sep '25Oct '25Nov '25Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '2648

Signal: started testing video creative around Jun '25.

Proven winners — ranked by days running

our honest performance proxy

The longer an ad runs, the more it’s working. (We never invent CTR or ROAS.)

● Live
Running 120 days
{{product.name}} · since Apr 2026
● Live
Running 120 days
Apartamentele cu 3 camere sunt gândite pentru echilibru și funcț · since Apr 2026
● Live
Running 120 days
{{product.name}} · since Apr 2026
● Live
Running 120 days
Finisajele incluse în preț. Te bucuri din prima zi. · since Apr 2026
● Live
Running 120 days
Premium living in the center of Cluj-Napoca | SOMEȘULUI 15 · since Apr 2026
● Live
Running 113 days
Apartamente finisate, în centrul orașului. · since May 2026
● Live
Running 96 days
Someșului 15 · since May 2026
● Live
Running 96 days
{{product.name}} · since May 2026
● Live
Running 96 days
✨ Cu un concept arhitectural atemporal si sustenabil, proiectul · since May 2026

Format mix

Ugc Talking Head36%
Text Overlay32%
Ugc Lifestyle20%
Studio Product12%

Hook types

Direct Offer48%
Authority32%
Problem Agitation8%
Question8%
Story4%

Recently launched

Aug 2026
Aug 2026
Aug 2026
Aug 2026
Aug 2026
Jul 2026

Frequently asked

How many Meta ads is Someșului 15 running?
Someșului 15 has 28 active ads right now, out of 48 tracked since Jun 2025.
What is Someșului 15's longest-running ad?
Their longest-running ad has stayed live 439 days. The longer an ad runs, the more it's likely working — AdWhispr uses ad longevity as an honest proxy for performance, and never invents CTR or ROAS.
Where does this Someșului 15 ad data come from?
The public Meta Ad Library, tracked daily. We reconstruct ad-volume trends and creative-format shifts over time from each ad's first- and last-seen dates.
Your AI marketing agent

Run ad research on autopilot

AdWhispr is an AI agent inside Claude & ChatGPT. Research any brand’s ads, clone the winners, and run campaigns across Meta, Google & TikTok.

Try the AdWhispr agent for free

Based on the public Meta Ad Library. Ad-volume trend reconstructed from each ad’s first/last-seen dates.