TikTok For Business

TikTok For Business’s Meta Ad Strategy

Tracked since Aug 2025 · Saas

● Tracked over time
Total ads tracked
120
Active now
100
Longest-running ad
381 days
Avg ad lifespan
63 days

Ad volume over time

the data competitors don’t show

TikTok For Business went from 1 to 120 active ads (120.0×) between Aug '25 and Aug '26.

Aug '25Sep '25Oct '25Nov '25Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26120

Signal: started testing video creative around May '26.

Proven winners — ranked by days running

our honest performance proxy

The longer an ad runs, the more it’s working. (We never invent CTR or ROAS.)

● Live
Running 112 days
{{product.name}} · since May 2026
● Live
Running 112 days
{{product.name}} · since May 2026
● Live
Running 112 days
{{product.name}} · since May 2026
● Live
Running 112 days
{{product.name}} · since May 2026
● Live
Running 112 days
{{product.name}} · since May 2026
● Live
Running 111 days
Start Your TikTok Ad Journey!✨🎉 · since May 2026
● Live
Running 111 days
Start Your TikTok Ad Journey!✨🎉 · since May 2026
● Live
Running 111 days
Start Your TikTok Ad Journey!✨🎉 · since May 2026
● Live
Running 43 days
عزّز مبيعاتك مع تيك توك · since Jul 2026

Format mix

Text Overlay68%
Ugc Talking Head24%
Animation8%

Hook types

Direct Offer56%
Question40%
Problem Agitation4%

Recently launched

Aug 2026
Aug 2026
Aug 2026
Aug 2026
Aug 2026
Aug 2026

Frequently asked

How many Meta ads is TikTok For Business running?
TikTok For Business has 100 active ads right now, out of 120 tracked since Aug 2025.
What is TikTok For Business's longest-running ad?
Their longest-running ad has stayed live 381 days. The longer an ad runs, the more it's likely working — AdWhispr uses ad longevity as an honest proxy for performance, and never invents CTR or ROAS.
Where does this TikTok For Business ad data come from?
The public Meta Ad Library, tracked daily. We reconstruct ad-volume trends and creative-format shifts over time from each ad's first- and last-seen dates.
Your AI marketing agent

Run ad research on autopilot

AdWhispr is an AI agent inside Claude & ChatGPT. Research any brand’s ads, clone the winners, and run campaigns across Meta, Google & TikTok.

Try the AdWhispr agent for free

Based on the public Meta Ad Library. Ad-volume trend reconstructed from each ad’s first/last-seen dates.