Zarf Studios

Zarf Studios’s Meta Ad Strategy

Tracked since May 2026 · General

● Tracked over time
Total ads tracked
98
Active now
98
Longest-running ad
98 days
Avg ad lifespan
25 days

Ad volume over time

the data competitors don’t show

Zarf Studios went from 4 to 98 active ads (24.5×) between May '26 and Aug '26.

May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '2698

Signal: started testing video creative around May '26.

Proven winners — ranked by days running

our honest performance proxy

The longer an ad runs, the more it’s working. (We never invent CTR or ROAS.)

● Live
Running 98 days
{{product.name}} · since May 2026
● Live
Running 97 days
Flat 50% Off + 4 Free Gifts on Zarf AC Blankets · since May 2026
● Live
Running 97 days
Flat 50% Off + 4 Free Gifts on Zarf AC Blankets · since May 2026
● Live
Running 90 days
{{product.name}} · since May 2026
● Live
Running 81 days
{{product.name}} · since Jun 2026
● Live
Running 81 days
Viral, Celebrity-Loved Cooling Bedsheets · since Jun 2026
● Live
Running 80 days
Viral, Celebrity-Loved Cooling Bedsheets · since Jun 2026
● Live
Running 70 days
{{product.name}} · since Jun 2026
● Live
Running 69 days
The Bedding Deal Just Got Better · since Jun 2026

Format mix

Ugc Lifestyle32%
Ugc Talking Head28%
Text Overlay24%
Studio Product12%
Before After4%

Hook types

Direct Offer24%
Problem Agitation24%
Social Proof16%
Authority12%
Contrarian12%
Curiosity Gap12%

Recently launched

Aug 2026
Aug 2026
Aug 2026
Aug 2026
Aug 2026
Aug 2026

Frequently asked

How many Meta ads is Zarf Studios running?
Zarf Studios has 98 active ads right now, out of 98 tracked since May 2026.
What is Zarf Studios's longest-running ad?
Their longest-running ad has stayed live 98 days. The longer an ad runs, the more it's likely working — AdWhispr uses ad longevity as an honest proxy for performance, and never invents CTR or ROAS.
Where does this Zarf Studios ad data come from?
The public Meta Ad Library, tracked daily. We reconstruct ad-volume trends and creative-format shifts over time from each ad's first- and last-seen dates.
Your AI marketing agent

Run ad research on autopilot

AdWhispr is an AI agent inside Claude & ChatGPT. Research any brand’s ads, clone the winners, and run campaigns across Meta, Google & TikTok.

Try the AdWhispr agent for free

Based on the public Meta Ad Library. Ad-volume trend reconstructed from each ad’s first/last-seen dates.